Home | Forums | Gallery | Webcams | Blogs | YouTube Channel | Classifieds | Register | FAQ | Donate | Members List | Search | Today's Posts | Mark Forums Read |
[…] Posts: 1,358
Thanks: 995
Thanked 314 Times in 164 Posts
|
![]() Quote:
So what! I know of a basketball player that played in Boston years ago who liked animals. His first name is Larry. I wonder if there is a connection there? ![]() I see no importance at all in whatever you are trying to connect. R2B |
|
![]() |
![]() |
#73 | |
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Lakes Region
Posts: 395
Thanks: 81
Thanked 95 Times in 56 Posts
|
![]() Quote:
Here is what the law says about your question (and it is a good queston): TITLE LXII CRIMINAL CODE CHAPTER 625 PRELIMINARY Section 625:11 625:11 General Definitions. – The following definitions apply to this code. I. "Conduct'' means an action or omission, and its accompanying state of mind, or, a series of acts or omissions. II. "Person'', "he'', and "actor'' include any natural person and, a corporation or an unincorporated association. III. "Element of an offense'' means such conduct, or such attendant circumstances, or such a result of conduct as: (a) Is included in the definition of the offense; or (b) Establishes the required kind of culpability; or (c) Negatives an excuse or justification for such conduct; or (d) Negatives a