Home | Forums | Gallery | Webcams | Blogs | YouTube Channel | Classifieds | Register | FAQ | Members List | Donate | Today's Posts | Search |
[…] I for one would have a very long list of concerns that comes ahead of boating certificate regulations and boating speed limits and some of these other issues that just dont seem to have hard public safety numbers to support the concern being expressed by some here. Eeek that’s was a long post,,, Better take a breath,,, ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
#8 | |
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: North Kingstown RI
Posts: 688
Thanks: 143
Thanked 83 Times in 55 Posts
|
![]() Quote:
Marine Patrol also filed a request to suspended Blizzard's boating registration under RSA 270 E: 10 that gives the Commissioner of the Department of Safety the authority to rule that a boat owner is "physically or mentally an improper or incompetent person to operate a vessel" or "is operating improperly or so as to endanger the public."